History

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2017

2017:
Caliban, Knorkator, Die Kassierer, Booze & Glory, Rantanplan, Born From Pain, Cliteater, Vögel die Erde essen, Frogstar Battle Machine, Rosemont, Farthest Outpost, Fight Against Monuments, Nihilation, SUB, The Rolling Chocolate Band, Funkenstein Project, Melodramatic Fools Unplugged

2016:
Soulfly, Agnostic Front, Pro Pain, V8 Wankers, Django S., Church of Mental Enlightment, Dirty Horrible Bastards, Melodramatic Fools, Hateful Agony, Dead and Stoned, Angiz, The Dehydrators, Smokin Hell Bastards, Secret Source, Changing Tense, Dollars for Deadbeats, Die drei Scheinheiligen

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2016
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2015

2015:
Sepultura, Madball, The Baboon Show, Staatspunkrott, Gutalax, Bad Shakyn, Johnny Flesh & the Redneck Zombies, Shot Done Won, Mount Shasta Collective, Pilgrimage, Il, Badaboom!, Kalibos, The Andersons, Marktredwitzer Blasmusik, Funkenstein Project (Lebenshilfe Werkstatt)

2014:
Napalm Death, Evergreen Terrace, The Prosecution, Frogstar Battle Machine, Urinal Tribunal, Speichelbroiss, Stepfather Fred, Trecker, Mandrax Queen, Deep Fried, Emma Stoned, Intended Execution, Sound Organic Matter, Last Broken Silence, Funkenstein Project (Lebenshilfe Werkstatt), Marktredwitzer Blasmusik, Die Weiherer

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2014
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2013

2013:
Mad Sin, We Butter The Bread With Butter, Akrea, La Confianza, The Bandgeek Mafia, Rockbeton & The Mörtels, Fastbeat Superchargers, Unnecessarity, Smells like teen Pussy, Jetpack Elephants, Bensin Peniz, Robbin Six Gun, Rough Religion, Melodramatic Fools, Medusa Portrait, No Money No Problems

2012:
The Meteors, Vader, Staatspunkrott, Bloody Mary, Bettie Ford, The Nerds, Dead City Rockets, Parasite, The Eskimo Dancer, Splashbombers, Petty Tyrant,I Hate Squirrels, Sin, Souljam, Soulless Machine, Don’t You Know The 2

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2012
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2011

2011:
Boppin`B., Frantic Flintstones, My Dark Project, La Confianza, Deadbeat Hero, Enema of Death, The Clinch (…don´t mess with), SUB, Viole(n)t Bullfrog, Beyond the Veil, Senores Cabrones, Rockbeton & the Mörtels, Ras Niclass, KeinPlan!

2010:
Rantanplan, Hatesphere, Akrea, The Bandgeek Mafia, Speichelbroiss, Frogstar Battle Machine, Waste, The Nerds, Hate Ignition, I Hate Squirrels, Weak Willies, The Eskimo Dancer, We Are The Planet, Rockbeton & The Mörtels

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2010
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2009

2009:
Disbelief, Mutabor, Staatspunkrott, La Confianza, Fastbeat Superchargers, The Acting Apes, A-crid, Legendary Shotdowns, Plague Avenue, Jake & the Blades, Crossing Hedgehogs, Rough Religion, Familie Meier

2008:
Psychopunch, The Bandgeek Mafia, Mortal Agony, M-Bates, Dirty Horrible Bastards, Wallow in Vice, K-Pank, Brand New Shining, Embia, The Nerds, Lights of Serengeti, Forward Future, Pflanzer

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2008
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2007

2007:
Waikkiki Beach Bombers, Remember Twilight, Sushifarm, m.i.u., Bite the Beagle, Ginger Redcliff, Liquid Ecstasy, Pflanzer

2006:
Spitfire, Lucy’s Doll, Jumpin’ Juice, Crashbones, Blind Eyes Watching, 4-Sale, Die Rache der Fotzibärn, Pogo in der Küche

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2006
Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2005

2005:
Letzte Instanz, Frogstar Battle Machine, Cats Eat Fish, Phoenix E. & Band, H?Alice, Boys Try Beheading, 4-Sale

2004:
Mutabor, Slyce Inc, The Rockin’ Lafayettes, Common Sense, 52Days, Snack

Sticky-Fingers-Festival 2004

2003:
Bluekilla, French Polish, Cats Eat Fish, Bassing, Brain [FAQ], The Gipsy Hery Band

2002:
Caribbean Beat Combo, Frogstar Battle Machine, Cosy Crack, Melburned, Jesus Chrysler Superstar, Blue City Blues Band, Booze, Dolly’s Meat

2001:
Dr. Woggle & the Radio, Slyce, Reverend Rusty, Ernie’s Tale, Mole 55, Mananabeat, Not Listed

2000:
Jamaican Distillerie, Burning Biscuit Band, Supercharge, Mitch Ryder

1999:
Brain Ahoi, Marktscheider Kunst, Kung Fu

1998:
Burger B. 6 the Frozen Frog, Headcrash, B. Rex, Zentraltherm und die Bongobestie, Extrabreit, Uh Baby Uh

1997:
Sirups, Dan – Meadow Sailors, Be, Shanghaid Guts, Hypnotix, Samba

1996:
Josef Alzheimer, The Miracle BroSthers, Sliders, Prezels und Punch, Schweisser, Roykey and his Creo Roots, Birthcontrol

1995:
Spice, The Merlons of Nehamia, Lovekrauts, Scumon

1994:
Steve Lauer Group, King George Band, Jane, Bass Dance

1993:
Strawberry Fields, In The Fields, Pat Fritz and the God of Soul, The Moody Marsden Band

1992:
Argile and African Heat, Steve Gibbons Band, Remeinder, Stonehenge, Heinz

1991:
Radiant Sirs, Arny Kay Blues Band, Volkspunk, Kraan

1990:
Frankfurt City Blues Band, Strassenjungs, Kevin Coyne, Feel So Good

1989:
Susu Bilibi, Alex Oriental Experience, Marc’n Simon, Barthel & Bauer,Blues-pump’n

1988:
Blöde Hunde Blues Band, Zepter, Burning Chant, Chicken Shit Blues Band, Supercharge